Com. v. Schnupp, A. ( 2022 )
[…] circumstances” he knew at the time were “sufficient to warrant a man of
    reasonable caution in the belief” that [Appellant] had violated 75 Pa.C.S. §
    ____________________________________________
    4Unpublished decisions of this Honorable Court issued after May 1, 2019, may
    be cited for their persuasive value. Pa.R.A.P. 1926(b)(1), (2).
    - 10 -
    J-A25032-21
    4524(e)(1). Ibrahim, 127 A.3d at 824. First, Officer Moss testified that the
    tint on Appellant’s car covered all the windows of the car, specifically the front
    windows. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 4524(e)(1) (“No person shall drive any motor
    vehicle with any sun screening device or other material which does not permit
    a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the windshield,
    side wing or side window of the vehicle.”) (emphasis added).                 Next,
    Officer Moss testified he could not “see who the driver was” because of tint on
    the “front windows” of Appellant’s car. N.T., Motion to Suppress, 2/4/21, at
    6.   Officer Moss’s testimony that he “couldn’t see who the driver was”