Altland, T. v. Diehl, J. ( 2022 )
[…] [Mother] especially as some of the issues were the same counts as her first
    contempt. Moreover, the [trial c]ourt . . . opine[d], once again, that Mother’s
    argument that the [c]ourt erred in weighing the evidence at trial [was] not a
    reviewable issue on appeal.” Id. at 12 (record citation omitted).
    The record supports the court’s findings of contempt. As noted in this
    Court’s prior decision:
    It is undisputed that Mother was subject to the stipulated custody
    order and was aware that it specified that she and Father shared
    legal custody. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a) (defining “Legal
    custody” as “the right to make major decisions on behalf of the
    child, including, but not limited to, medical, religious and
    educational decisions.”).
    - 30 -
    J-S34038-21
    T.A., 296 MDA 2020 at 11. In accordance with the order, she was required
    to inform Father about enrolling Child in the new school, and yet again, she
    made a unilateral decision which affected Child’s education.