Com. v. Miller, S. ( 2017 )
[…] a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
    circumstances. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be
    evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier
    of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
    evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Ratsamy, 
    594 Pa. 176
    , 
    934 A.2d 1233
    , 1236 n. 2 (2007).
    Commonwealth v. Thomas, 
    65 A.3d 939
    , 943 (Pa. Super. 2013).
    18 Pa.C.S. § 509. Use of force by persons with special responsibility for care, discipline
    or safety of others, provides, in pertinent part:
    The use of force upon or toward the person of another is justifiable if:
    (I) The actor is the parent or guardian or other person similarly responsible for the
    general care and supervision of a minor or a person acting at the request of such
    parent, guardian or other responsible person and:
    (i) the force is used for the purpose of safeguarding or promoting the welfare of
    the minor, including the preventing or punislunent of his misconduct; and
    (ii) the force used is not designed to cause or known to create a substantial risk of
    causing death, serious bodily injury, disfigurement, extreme pain or mental.distress
    or gross degradation.
    As in Commonwealth v. Bradley, 
    69 A.3d 253
    , (Pa. Super. 2013), even if Petitioner had
    provided argument in support of his claim that the use of force was justified under 18 Pa.C.S. §
    509, the conviction would have been affirmed.
    TI1e conduct here was that: