Com. v. Anderson, K. ( 2015 )
[…] reasonable doubt. Commonwealth v. Vanderlin, 
    580 A.2d 820
    , 827 (Pa.
    Super. 1990). In doing so, an appellate court views the evidence admitted at
    ____________________________________________
    6
    Terry v. Ohio, 
    392 U.S. 1
     (1968) (police may stop and frisk individual
    where reasonable suspicion exists that criminal activity is afoot).
    -5-
    J-S60026-15
    trial and all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom, in the light most
    favorable to the verdict winner. 
    Id.
    To sustain a conviction under section 6117, there must be sufficient
    evidence    to   prove   beyond   a    reasonable   doubt   that   the   defendant
    “change[d], alter[ed], remove[ed], or obliterate[ed] the manufacturer’s
    number integral to the frame or receiver of any firearm.” See 18 Pa.C.S. §
    6117.    Possession of a firearm with an obliterated serial number does not
    prove that the defendant in possession of such weapon is the individual who
    obliterated the serial number.        Likewise, a defendant’s attempt to flee or