Com. v. Stevens, E. ( 2018 )
[…] convicted Appellant of speeding, pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3362(a)(3).2
    Appellant timely appealed to the trial court, which held a summary appeal trial
    on June 22, 2017, and convicted him of violating section 3362(a)(3).          The
    court sentenced Appellant to pay a fine of $85.00, plus costs. Appellant timely
    appealed.3
    Appellant raises one question for this Court’s review: “Under the U.S.
    Constitution’s [S]ixth [A]mendment, [are] an appellant’s confrontation rights
    ____________________________________________
    2 Pursuant to section 3362(a)(3), “no person shall drive a vehicle at a speed
    in excess of . . . [a]ny [] maximum speed limit established under this
    subchapter.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3362(a)(3).
    3Appellant filed a timely court-ordered statement of errors complained of on
    appeal on July 26, 2017. The trial court filed an opinion on August 9, 2017.
    See Pa.R.A.P. 1925.
    -2-
    J-A03037-18