Com. v. Kirkland, T. ( 2019 )
[…] (a)   Definition of conspiracy.--A person is guilty of conspiracy
    with another person or persons to commit a crime if with
    the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
    (1)   agrees with such other person or persons that they or
    one or more of them will engage in conduct which
    constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to
    commit such crime; or
    (2)   agrees to aid such other person or persons in the
    planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt
    or solicitation to commit such crime.
    - 11 -
    J-S31006-19
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a). “If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes,
    he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the
    object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.” 18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c). “A person may not be convicted of more than one of the
    inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy
    for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same
    crime.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906.