Com. v. Williams, D. ( 2015 )
[…] were charged with various offenses. Richardson pled guilty to
    conspiracy to possess a firearm in exchange for testimony
    against Williams.
    The matter proceeded to trial before [] a jury, which found
    [Williams] guilty of [possession with intent to deliver, possession
    of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia,
    persons not to possess a firearm, and carrying a concealed
    firearm without a license.2] On September 16, 2013, [the trial
    court] sentenced [Williams] to an aggregate term of
    ____________________________________________
    1
    Section 4524(e)(1), entitled , provides that “[n]o person shall drive
    any motor vehicle with any sun screening device or other material which
    does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the
    windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle.”             75 Pa.C.S.
    § 4524(e)(1).
    2
    35 P.S. §§ 780-113(a)(30), (16), and (32); 18 Pa.C.S. §§ 6105, and
    6106, respectively.
    -2-
    J-A28022-14
    incarceration of 168 to 336 months. On September 23, 2013,
    [Williams] filed a Motion for a New Trial and/or an Arrest of