Com. v. Bowersox, S. ( 2015 )
[…] every element of crime beyond a reasonable doubt
    by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.
    Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire
    record must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact
    while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    the weight of the evidence produced, is free to
    believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Brown, 
    23 A.3d 559
    -560 (Pa.Super. 2011) (en banc),
    quoting Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 
    947 A.2d 800
    , 805 (Pa.Super.
    2008).
    Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    2702(a)(1), which provides, “A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he
    . . . attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury
    intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting
    extreme indifference to the value of human life.” “Serious bodily injury” is
    defined as “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which
    causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment
    of the function of any bodily member or organ.        18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301.”
    Commonwealth v.