Com. v. Haines, J. , 168 A.3d 231 ( 2017 )
[…] hours in jail and a minimum fine of $1,000, to a maximum
    of [five] years in jail and a maximum fine of $10,000.
    
    Id. at 325
    (emphasis added).6 This Court vacated the judgment of sentence
    and remanded to the trial court to “reevaluate [Appellant’s] consent . . . [,
    based on] the totality of all the circumstances.”        
    Id. at 331
    (quoting
    ____________________________________________
    5
    Pennsylvania’s implied-consent law states that a person’s license
    may be suspended if a person refuses a requested blood test, 75 Pa.C.S §
    1547(b), and that a person faces increased criminal penalties if he or she
    refuses a blood test and is later convicted of DUI (general impairment), see
    
    id. § 1547(b)(2)(ii);
    id. § 3804(c) 
    (providing sentencing ranges for “[a]n
    individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) and refused testing of blood or
    breath or an individual who violates section 3802(c) or (d)”).
    6
    This is the same warning contained on the DL-26 form read to and
    signed by Haines.
    -7-
    J-A15010-17
    
    Birchfield, 136 S. Ct. at 2185
    -86) (alterations in original).      We reasoned
    that the implied-consent warnings given to the defendant were “partially