In the Interest of A.T.S. minor Appeal of: T.H.-H. ( 2018 )
[…] 2511(a) as Mother’s failed to develop a challenge in her appellate brief with
    respect to the trial court’s conclusions with respect to this section of the
    Adoption Act. “Where an appellate brief fails to provide any discussion of a
    claim with citation to relevant authority or fails to develop the issue in any
    -7-
    J-S08044-18
    other meaningful fashion capable of review, that claim is waived.”           In re
    M.Z.T.M.W., 
    163 A.3d 462
    , 465–66 (Pa.Super. 2017) (citations omitted).
    We may proceed to determine whether termination was proper under
    Section 2511(b). Our Supreme Court has stated as follows:
    [I]f the grounds for termination under subsection (a) are
    met, a court “shall give primary consideration to the
    developmental, physical and emotional needs and welfare of the
    child.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(b). The emotional needs and welfare
    of the child have been properly interpreted to include
    “[i]ntangibles such as love, comfort, security, and stability.” In
    re K.M., 
    53 A.3d 781
    , 791 (Pa.Super. 2012). In In re E.M.