Com. v. Callender, J. ( 2018 )
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Storey, 
    167 A.3d 750
    , 757 (Pa.Super. 2017) (citations
    omitted).
    Appellant was convicted of robbery under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(1)(ii),
    which provides:
    -6-
    J-S08033-18
    § 3701. Robbery
    (a) Offense defined.--
    (1) A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of
    committing a theft, he:
    ***
    (ii) threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear
    of immediate serious bodily injury[.]
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(1)(ii) (bold in original).
    In the case sub judice, Appellant challenges the statutory language “in
    the course of committing a theft[.]” Specifically, he contends the evidence is
    insufficient to sustain his robbery conviction because there is no evidence he
    committed a theft. We find no relief is due.
    This Court has held that “[a] conviction for robbery does not require
    proof of a completed theft.”