Estate of Richard L. Robinson ( 2018 )
[…] the accounting [it] was without knowledge that a fiduciary breach
    had occurred that would warrant a separate petition. [The
    Goldbachs] counter that there is no information in the [b]reach of
    [f]iduciary [c]laim that was not already included in the [p]etition
    for [a]ccounting, and therefore the grounds for a breach of
    fiduciary claim had existed and were known at the time the
    accounting was requested in November 2011.
    Actions for [b]reach of [f]iduciary [d]uty are subject to a
    two year statute of limitations under 42 Pa. C.S.A § 5524(7) which
    specifically covers “any other action or proceeding to recover
    damages for injury to person or property which is founded on
    negligent, intentional, or otherwise tortious conduct or any other
    action or proceeding sounding in trespass, including deceit or
    fraud.” [See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5524(7).] The party bringing the
    claim “is under a duty to use all reasonable diligence to be properly
    informed of the facts and the circumstances . . . and to institute
    suit within the prescribed period.” Pocono Int’l Raceway,