In Re: L.N.D., a Minor ( 2018 )
[…] necessary for their physical and mental well-being. See In re Adoption of
    M.E.P., 
    825 A.2d at 1272
    . Moreover, Mother cannot or will not remedy this
    situation. See 
    id.
    As noted above, in order to affirm a termination of parental rights, we
    need only agree with the trial court as to any one subsection of
    Section 2511(a) before assessing the determination under Section 2511(b).
    In re B.L.W., 
    843 A.2d at 384
    . We, therefore, need not address any further
    subsection of Section 2511(a) and turn to whether termination was proper
    under Section 2511(b).
    As to Section 2511(b), our supreme court has stated as follows:
    [I]f the grounds for termination under subsection (a)
    are met, a court “shall give primary consideration to
    the developmental, physical and emotional needs
    and welfare of the child.” 23 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 2511(b).
    The emotional needs and welfare of the child have
    been properly interpreted to include “[i]ntangibles
    such as love, comfort, security, and stability.”
    In re K.M., 
    53 A.3d 781
    , 791 (Pa.Super. 2012). In