Com. v. Bishop, S. ( 2018 )
[…] search “exceeded the scope of what was permissible under the federal and
    state constitutions and/or statutory and regulatory authority[.]” Appellant’s
    brief at 14. We deem any argument attacking the search on those grounds
    waived due to the failure to develop the argument in a meaningful fashion.
    With respect to the vehicular search, we note that the parole agent
    explained that he searched the vehicle due to policy implementations of the
    statutory authority given to parole agents regarding parolee searches. See
    61 Pa.C.S. § 6153(d)(2) (“A property search may be conducted by an agent
    if there is reasonable suspicion to believe that the real or other property in
    the possession of or under the control of the offender contains contraband or
    other evidence of violations of the conditions of supervision”). See also
    Commonwealth v. Sperber, 
    177 A.3d 212
     (Pa.Super. 2017) (holding that
    reasonable suspicion existed to search parolee’s person, phone, and
    vehicle).
    - 10 -
    J-S02004-18
    beyond a reasonable doubt that the error was harmless.”). Harmless error