Com. v. Jackson, T. ( 2023 )
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Leaner, 
    202 A.3d 749
    , 768 (Pa. Super. 2019) (citation
    omitted).
    Appellant argues his convictions under 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6106 and 61083
    were not supported by sufficient evidence because:
    Both offenses require possession of a “firearm.” “Firearm” is
    defined in § 6102 of the Crimes Code as “[a]ny pistol or revolver
    with a barrel length less than 15 inches, any shotgun with
    a barrel length less than 18 inches or any rifle with a barrel
    ____________________________________________
    3   As noted, the trial court did not impose a sentence on these charges.
    -3-
    J-S45038-22
    length less than 16 inches, or any pistol, revolver, rifle or
    shotgun with an overall length of less than 26 inches.” 18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 6102 (emphasis supplied). With respect to the “gun”
    allegedly possessed by [Appellant], the only description offered
    into evidence at trial was that the weapon was a gun that looks
    like a “relatively small or medium sized automatic pistol” without