Com. v. Dillard, M. ( 2016 )
[…] applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    [finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
    ____________________________________________
    2
    Appellant does not challenge his convictions relating to J.J.
    -7-
    J-A05041-16
    and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
    part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Jones, 
    886 A.2d 689
    , 704 (Pa.Super. 2005) (citations
    omitted).
    Regarding prosecutions for sex offenses, Section 3106 of the Crimes
    Code provides that “[t]he testimony of the complainant need not be
    corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106. Our
    review of A.F.’s testimony pursuant to the above standard of review refutes
    Appellant’s claim that “the record is riddled with critical inconsistencies
    regarding identity.”    Appellant’s Brief at 48.        Although evidence was