Com. v. Pittman, M. ( 2019 )
[…] proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by
    means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying
    the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
    evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder
    of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
    of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Estepp, 
    17 A.3d 939
    , 943-944 (Pa. Super. 2011).
    The crime of aggravated assault is set forth at 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702 and
    provides in relevant part as follows:
    (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of aggravated assault if
    he:
    (4) attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly
    causes bodily injury to another with a deadly
    weapon[.]
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(4). Serious bodily injury is defined as “bodily injury
    which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent
    disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily
    member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301.