J.S. v. B.M.P. and M.J.P. ( 2016 )
[…] arrangements.
    (13) The level of conflict between the parties
    and the willingness and ability of the parties to
    cooperate with one another. A party’s effort to
    protect a child from abuse by another party is
    not evidence of unwillingness or inability to
    cooperate with that party.
    -7-
    J-S25029-16
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a
    party or member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a
    party or member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).
    We have further explained as follows.
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall
    delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in
    open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section 5323(d)
    requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
    factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must
    file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946
    ,