W. & J.M. v. R.B. ( 2016 )
[…] child, then trial court may specify place and conditions of visitation).
    Instantly, the trial court concluded:
    [Mother] first argues that the [c]ourt abused its discretion
    in failing to adequately address all custody factors.
    [Mother] states that the [c]ourt must address each of the
    listed sixteen (16) factors in 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a) in
    awarding any form of physical custody. While the [c]ourt
    - 10 -
    J-S33045-16
    agrees that the court must consider all of the factors
    listed in § 5328(a) that are relevant, this [c]ourt does not
    agree that it must specifically address all sixteen factors in
    the [December 11, 20151] Opinion. The statute provides:
    “In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine
    the best interest of the child by considering all relevant
    factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors
    which affect the safety of the child…[.]” 23 Pa.C.S.A. §
    5328(a) (emphasis added).          The statute and judicial
    precedent require the court to consider the factors, but not
    to discuss each factor in detail in the [December 11, 2015]
    Opinion. [See J.R.M., 
    supra at 653
    ] (stating “all of the