Bolds, R. v. Bowe, H. ( 2022 )
[…] educational opportunity.
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general
    quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to,
    financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for
    seeking or opposing the relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party
    or member of the party’s household and whether there is a
    continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the
    child.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h). “Each party has the burden of establishing that the
    integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking the relocation or seeking to
    prevent the relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(2).
    In A.M.S. v. M.R.C., 
    70 A.3d 830
    , 836 (Pa.Super. 2013), we explained
    that, when making a relocation decision that also involves a custody decision,
    the trial court must consider the relevant relocation factors and all of the