E.G.O-R. v. D.J.R. ( 2019 )
[…] He has
    remained current on support.
    Trial Court Opinion, 11/14/17, at 1-5 (some internal capitalization omitted).
    -5-
    J-A28019-18
    On November 14, 2017, the trial court entered an order granting
    Father’s petition to modify child support and petition for special relief. As to
    the petition to modify child support, the trial court noted that the parties’ MSA
    permitted modification of Father’s child support obligation upon a showing of
    changed circumstances.       
    Id. at 6;
    MSA, 9/2/10, at 25-26; see also 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 3105(b) (“A provision of an agreement regarding child support . .
    . shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed
    circumstances”). The trial court concluded that Father proved a change in
    circumstances because:       since the signing of the MSA, Mother’s earning
    capacity increased significantly; “Mother no longer has liabilities to pay off
    after the sale of the businesses and has an investment in Las Vegas she