Com. v. Hainley, R. ( 2016 )
[…] A
    person commits this offense when "the person engages in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who is lessthan 13 years of age." 18 Pa.CS.A.
    §3123(b). "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined as "sexual intercourse per os or
    9
    per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an
    animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus
    of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith
    medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.11      18 Pa.CS.A. §3101. "Sexual
    intercourse, [i]n addition to its ordinary meaning,
    . ,~,:
    .
    includes intercourse per os or
    ~·
    per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18
    Pa.CS.A.§3101. The crime of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse occurs when
    the actor coerces the victim to engage in acts of anal and/or oral intercourse.
    Com. v. Andrulewicz, 
    911 A.2d 162
     (Pa. Super.2006) appeal denied 
    911 A.2d 162
    (Pa. 2007).