Com. v. Claiborne, D. ( 2016 )
[…] for our review. See Commonwealth v. Lord, 
    719 A.2d 306
    , 309 (Pa.
    1998) (stating that, if an appellant is directed to file a concise statement of
    matters to be raised on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b), any issues
    not raised in that statement are waived).
    3
    The Fourth Amendment of the United States Constitution provides, “[t]he
    right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and
    effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated
    ....” U.S. CONST. AMEND. IV. Likewise, Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania
    Constitution states, “[t]he people shall be secure in their persons, houses,
    papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures ....” PA.
    CONST. ART. I, § 8.
    -4-
    J-S48038-16
    in error.   See Commonwealth v. Freeman, 
    128 A.3d 1231
    , 1240 (Pa.
    Super. 2015). In making this determination, this Court may only consider
    the evidence of the Commonwealth’s witnesses, and so much of the