Com. v. Kushmanick, A., IV ( 2016 )
[…] photography with his almost 17-year-old girlfriend
    with the perverted adults who prey upon, sexualize
    and photograph children so that the images can be
    disseminated to pedophiles who troll the internet.
    Unfortunately, [Appellant]’s conduct in taking and
    keeping the consensual photographs of his underage
    girlfriend fits the technical legal definition of creating
    child pornography. Also, unfortunately, all of the
    ____________________________________________
    1
    The Majority appears to equate “prohibited sexual act” in Section 6312(d)
    with a criminal act. See generally Majority Memorandum at 6. However,
    Section 6312(g) defines the term “prohibited sexual act” as “[s]exual
    intercourse as defined in section 3101 (relating to definitions), masturbation,
    sadism, masochism, bestiality, fellatio, cunnilingus, lewd exhibition of the
    genitals or nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual
    stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction.”
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(g). The statute therefore does not depend on the
    legality or illegality of the underlying act, rather it depends on depicting a
    child under the age of 18 engaging in any of the listed “prohibited sexual
    acts.”
    -2-
    J-S22021-16