Com. v. Walker, A. ( 2016 )
[…] weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the
    combined circumstances." Commonwealth v. Stokes, 
    38 A.3d 846
    , 853 (Pa. Super. 2011)
    (quoting Commonwealth v. Mobley, 
    14 A.3d 887
    , 889-890 (Pa. Super. 2011)).
    In Pennsylvania, an individual commits Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition when
    he "unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over movable property of another with intent
    to deprive him thereof." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a). Movable property is defined, in pertinent part, as
    i
    }I   "[pjroperty the location of which can be changed .... " 18 Pa.C.S. § 3901. The term "deprive" is
    Ii
    5
    defined as: "(1) To withhold property of another permanently            ...   or (2) to dispose of the
    property so as to make it unlikely that the owner will recover it." 
    Id. "The material
    elements of conspiracy are: "(1) an intent to commit or aid in an unlawful
    act, (2) an agreement with a co-conspirator     and (3) an overt act in furtherance of the conspiracy."
    Commonwealth         v. Gross, 
    101 A.3d 28