Com. v. Stevenson, J. ( 2016 )
[…] residue swab results were never obtained. 
    Id. at 14.
    Here,   the   Commonwealth     presented   undisputed   evidence   that
    Stevenson is a “person prohibited by law from possessing, using, controlling,
    selling, transferring, manufacturing, or obtaining a license to possess, use,
    3
    The Crimes Code defines “discharge of firearm into an occupied structure”
    as follows: “a person commits an offense if he knowingly, intentionally, or
    recklessly discharges a firearm from any location into an occupied
    structure.“ 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2707.1(a). An “occupied structure” is “any
    structure, vehicle, or place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons
    or for carrying on business therein, whether or not a person is actually
    present.” 
    Id. § 2707.1(d).
    The only limitation on the location requirement
    is that the person discharging the gun must be outside of the occupied
    structure. Commonwealth v. McCoy, 
    962 A.2d 1160
    , 1169 (Pa. 2009).
    -7-
    J-S54041-16