In the Interest of: W.M., a minor, Appeal of: O.M. ( 2016 )
[…] of the following:
    -6-
    J-S54039-16
    *       *   *
    (2) If and when the child will be placed for adoption,
    and the county agency will file for termination of
    parental rights in cases where return to the child’s
    parent, guardian or custodian is not best suited to the
    safety, protection and physical, mental and moral
    welfare of the child.
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f.1).
    Importantly, by failing to file an Opinion with its Order and/or a
    Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion, the trial court did not cite to, or provide an
    analysis of, the factors under section 6351(f) and (f.1) of the Juvenile Act,
    which a trial court must consider at a permanency review hearing. See 42
    Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f) (providing that “[a]t each permanency hearing, a court
    shall determine all of the [enumerated factors in subsection (f)] ….)”
    (emphasis added);3 
    id. § 6351(f.1)
    listing the alternatives available to the
    juvenile court for the permanent placement of a dependent child). See also
    In re R.J.T., 
    9 A.3d 1179
    , 1186-87 n.10 (Pa. 2010) (setting forth the