Com. v. Moyer, Jr., R. ( 2017 )
[…] thus, the determination that the photos were taken for the purpose of sexual
    stimulation or gratification “could only have been pure speculation on the
    part of the jury.” Brief of Appellant, at 17. Moyer cites Commonwealth v.
    Savich, 
    716 A.2d 1251
     (Pa. Super. 1998), and Commonwealth v. Tiffany,
    
    926 A.2d 503
     (Pa. Super. 2007), two cases in which this Court found that
    ____________________________________________
    5
    The image was titled “PTHC pedo NEW Childporn Private Daughter Torpedo
    Ranchi loli.” N.T. Trial, 12/2/15, at 118.
    6
    Section 6312(g) of the Crimes Code defines “prohibited sexual act” to
    include “lewd exhibition of the genitals or nudity if such nudity is depicted for
    the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might
    view such depiction.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(g).
    -7-
    J-S94014-16
    pictures were taken for the purpose of sexual gratification or stimulation,
    and attempts to distinguish them. Specifically, Moyer argues that, unlike in
    those cases, here “nothing is known about the photographers who took the