Com. v. Gatto, T. ( 2016 )
[…] giving the prosecution the benefit of all
    reasonable inferences to be drawn from
    the evidence.       Commonwealth v.
    Chambers, 
    528 Pa. 558
    , 
    599 A.2d 630
                       (1991).
    
    Id. at 319,
    744 A.2d at 751.
    Commonwealth v. Morgan, 
    913 A.2d 906
    , 910 (Pa.Super. 2006).
    -6-
    J. S57007/16
    Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to establish that she
    intentionally deprived the Girl Scouts of $972.54.
    A person is guilty of theft by unlawful taking of movable property,
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a), if he “unlawfully takes or exercises unlawful control
    over movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.”
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a). The Commonwealth may establish the elements of
    theft by unlawful taking by circumstantial evidence.    Commonwealth v.
    Haines, 
    442 A.2d 757
    , 759 (Pa.Super. 1982).
    Appellant argues that the evidence presented by the Commonwealth