In Re: Estate of Victor Sangiuliano ( 2016 )
[…] back accounts with Decedent and was not named on the mortgage to the
    Property.   Mrs. Sowka’s counsel also introduced various legal documents
    showing Appellant listed her residence as addresses other than the Property
    during the timeframe she had alleged she cohabitated with Decedent and
    was his common-law wife.      Mrs. Sowka’s counsel further presented court
    papers Appellant had completed, suggesting she was married to a man other
    2
    This event occurred after Pennsylvania had abolished common-law
    marriage in 2005. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 1103 (stating: “No common-law
    marriage contracted after January 1, 2005, shall be valid. Nothing in this
    part shall be deemed or taken to render any common-law marriage
    otherwise lawful and contracted on or before January 1, 2005, invalid”).
    -7-
    J-S58033-16
    than Decedent in 2001. Appellant also admitted she lived somewhere other
    than the Property from approximately 2004-2007.            Although Mrs. Sowka’s
    counsel    presented    evidence   showing   Appellant     used   three   different