Com. v. Parker, M. ( 2019 )
[…] aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in the commission of an
    offense under Chapter 31 commits a felony of the third degree.
    Section 4304(a)(l) of the Crimes Code sets forth:
    (a) Offense defined.-
    ( I) A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child
    under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a
    person, commits an offense ifhe knowingly endangers the welfare of the
    child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.
    Finally, § 3126 of the Crimes Code provides in relevant part the following:
    (a) Offense defined.-A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has
    indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent
    . contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into
    contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire
    in the person or the complainant and:
    (I) the person does so without the complainant's consent;
    (2) the person does so by forcible compulsion;
    (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or
    more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person
    are not married to each other.
    5
    We will briefly set forth some of the testimony that was presented by the Commonwealth at trial,
    principally that of the victim and her mother. We do not intend to set forth the entirety of the
    Commonwealth's case. The Defendant did not testify on his own behalf.