Com. v. Parker, M. ( 2019 )
[…] forcible compulsion, one count each of aggravated indecent assault, corruption of minors,
    endangering the welfare of a child, and three counts of indecent assault. Section 3121 of the
    Crimes Code, rape, provides in relevant part:
    (a) Offense defined.-A person commits a felony of the first degree when the
    person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant:
    (1) By forcible compulsion.
    , (2) By threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a
    person of reasonable resolution.
    4
    Section 3125(a)(8) of the Crimes Code, aggravated indecent assault, provides:
    (a) Offenses defined.-Except as provided in sections 3121 (relating to rape),
    3122.1 (relating to statutory sexual assault), 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate
    sexual intercourse) and 3124.1 (relating to sexual assault), a person who engages
    in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part
    of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or
    law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if:
    (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or
    more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person
    are not married to each other.
    Section 630l(a)(l)(ii) of the Crimes Code provides:
    (a) Offense defined.-
    (ii) Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of
    conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or