Com. v. Neberdosky, M., Jr. ( 2016 )
[…] exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to
    deprive him thereof.” See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a) (defining Theft by Unlawful
    Taking or Disposition-Movable Property).      Relatedly, a person is guilty of
    -3-
    J-A18036-16
    Receiving Stolen Property “if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of
    movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing
    that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or
    disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.”      18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(a).
    “Receiving” is defined as “acquiring possession, control or title, or lending on
    the security of the property.”     18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(b).        Finally, criminal
    mischief occurs when a person “intentionally or recklessly tampers with
    tangible property of another so as to endanger person or property[.]”         18
    Pa.C.S. § 3304(a)(2).