Pirro, E. v. Scanlon, K. ( 2016 )
[…] Holland, 
    431 Pa. Super. 209
    , 
    636 A.2d 204
    , 205-06
    (1994). See also Funk v. Funk, 
    376 Pa. Super. 76
    , 
    545 A.2d 326
    , 329 (1988). In addition, we note that the duty to support
    one’s child is absolute, and the purpose of child support is to
    promote the child’s best interests. Depp, 
    636 A.2d at 206
    .
    McClain, 
    872 A.2d at 860
     (quoting Samii v. Samii, 
    847 A.2d 691
    , 694 (Pa.
    Super. 2004)).
    In Father’s brief, he first presents arguments related to issues 1, 3,
    and 4 together. He begins by citing 23 Pa.C.S. § 3105(b), which states that
    “[a] provision of an agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody
    shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed
    circumstances.”    Therefore, based on the language of Section 3105(b),
    Father lists the substantial changes in circumstances in the instant matter as
    “(1) Father’s increased income, (2) Mother’s unreported loss of employment,
    (3) Mother’s subsequent increase in income, (4) more than four years