BouSamra, G. v. Excela Health ( 2016 )
[…] committee hearings.
    63 P.S. § 425.4.
    -8-
    J-A20011-16
    collateral orders under Pa.R.A.P. 313.2           Appellants also suggested that the
    orders are too important to be denied review by this Court since they
    potentially impact the evidence that will be available for use at trial.
    We agree with Appellees that we lack jurisdiction over these appeals.
    As a general rule, this Court has jurisdiction only over appeals taken from
    final orders. Angelichio v. Myers, 
    110 A.3d 1046
    , 1048 (Pa.Super. 2015);
    42 Pa.C.S. § 742 (emphasis added) (“The Superior Court shall have
    exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the
    courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of the controversy or
    the   amount     involved,”     except    cases    within   the   jurisdiction   of   the
    Commonwealth Court). A final order is one that “(1) disposes of all claims
    and of all parties; (2) is explicitly defined as a final order by statute; or (3)