Com. v. Davis, C. ( 2019 )
[…] means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying
    the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
    evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder
    of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
    of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Giordano, 
    121 A.3d 998
    , 1002–1003 (Pa. Super. 2015).
    The jury convicted Davis of one count of criminal attempt (criminal
    homicide). Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 901(a), “[a] person commits an attempt
    when, with the intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which
    constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime.” Here,
    the specific crime Davis intended to commit is criminal homicide. “A person
    is guilty of criminal homicide if he intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or
    negligently causes the death of another human being.”           18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    2501(a).