T.C.S. v. B.L.S. ( 2018 )
[…] to make appropriate child-care arrangements.
    (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the
    willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one
    -9-
    J-A26016-17
    another. A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by another
    party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to cooperate with
    that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328.
    Further, we have explained:
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
    opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “Section
    5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody] factors prior
    to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.”
    C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946