In Re: B.J.Z. Appeal of: J.Z. , 207 A.3d 914 ( 2019 )
[…] parenting capacity of the parent. No statute or case law exists
    which requires or permits the child’s testimony to be an element
    of that review.
    
    Id. at 1016
    .
    We also note that in In re T.S., 
    192 A.3d 1080
     (Pa. 2018), our Supreme
    Court, discussing a situation where a child is too young to verbalize his or her
    preferred outcome, relied on Section 6311 of the Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S. §
    6311(a), which concerns the appointment of a guardian ad litem to represent
    the legal and best interests of a child.   The T.S. court noted that Section
    6311(b)(9) provided that the guardian ad litem must “advise the court of the
    child’s wishes to the extent that they can be ascertained and present to the
    court whatever evidence exists to support the child’s wishes. 42 Pa.C.S. §
    -8-
    J-S84001-18
    6311(b)(9).” Id. at 1089. Although the situation in the instant case concerns
    two of three Children, who are able to verbalize their wishes, the T.S. case
    provides guidance and persuades us, in addition to all of the above, that the