Com. v. Menichino, A. , 154 A.3d 797 ( 2017 )
[…] from the stop, including the results of field sobriety and blood
    alcohol testing. See Commonwealth v. Blee, 
    695 A.2d 802
    ,
    806 (Pa. Super. 1997).
    Commonwealth v. Garibay, 
    106 A.3d 136
    , 139-40 (Pa. Super. 2014).
    The issue raised here involves the fourth criteria, specifically, the
    location for the DUI checkpoint.          Worthy, supra.   To establish that the
    ____________________________________________
    3
    In response to the guidelines set forth in Tarbert, the legislature amended
    Section 6308(b) of the Vehicle Code, which now reads as follows:
    Authority of police officer.--Whenever a police officer is
    engaged in a systematic program of checking vehicles or drivers
    or has reasonable suspicion that a violation of this title is
    occurring or has occurred, he may stop a vehicle, upon request
    or signal, for the purpose of checking the vehicle’s registration,
    proof of financial responsibility, vehicle identification number or
    engine number or the driver’s license, or to secure such other
    information as the officer may reasonably believe to be
    necessary to enforce the provisions of this title.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308(b).
    -6-
    J-A23024-16
    roadblock is likely to be traveled by intoxicated drivers, the Commonwealth,
    at the very least, must adduce evidence “sufficient to specify the number of
    DUI-related arrests and/or accidents [at] . . . the specific location of the