Com. v. Showers, M. ( 2017 )
[…] Given additional evidentiary circumstances, “any indefiniteness
    and uncertainty in the identification testimony goes to its
    weight.”
    Commonwealth v. Orr, 
    38 A.3d 868
    , 874 (Pa. Super. 2011) (en banc)
    (internal citations omitted), appeal denied, 
    54 A.3d 348
    (Pa. 2012).
    Robbery is defined, in relevant part, as follows:
    (1) A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing
    a theft, he:
    …
    (ii) threatens another with or intentionally puts him in
    fear of immediate serious bodily injury[.]
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(ii).     “An act shall be deemed ‘in the course of
    committing a theft’ if it occurs in an attempt to commit theft or in flight after
    the attempt or commission.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(2). Moreover,
    “[t]he evidence is sufficient to convict a defendant of robbery
    under this section if the evidence demonstrates aggressive
    actions that threatened the victim’s safety. The court must
    focus on the nature of the threat posed by an assailant and