Com. v. Mason, A. ( 2015 )
[…] and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to
    believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Johnson, 
    833 A.2d 260
    , 262-263 (Pa.Super. 2003),
    quoting   Commonwealth      v.   Lambert,    
    795 A.2d 1010
    ,      1014-1015
    (Pa.Super. 2002) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted).
    A person is guilty of first degree murder where the
    Commonwealth proves: (1) a human being was
    unlawfully killed; (2) the person accused is
    responsible for the killing; and (3) the accused acted
    with specific intent to kill. See 18 Pa.C.S. 2502(a)[].
    An intentional killing is a “[k]illing by means of
    poison, or by lying in wait, or by any other kind of
    - 13 -
    J. S33011/15
    willful, deliberate   and    premeditated    killing.”
    18 Pa.C.S. 2502(d). “The Commonwealth may prove
    that a killing was intentional solely through
    circumstantial evidence. The finder of fact may infer