Com. v. Eid, K. ( 2019 )
[…] 1.      Was not the evidence insufficient to sustain Appellant's
    conviction for driving under the influence, general
    impairment, under 75 Pa.C.S. §§ 3802(a)(1), 3802(a)(1) -
    with accident, and 3802(a)(1) -with refusal, because the
    evidence failed to prove that Appellant was rendered
    incapable of safely driving        due    exclusively     to   the
    consumption of alcohol?
    2.      Was not the evidence insufficient to sustain Appellant's
    conviction for driving under a suspended license under 75
    Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1.1)(i) because Appellant was not given
    a chemical test, and thus, there was no evidence that he
    had an "amount of alcohol by weight in his blood that is
    equal to or greater than .02%" or that he had any amount
    of schedule I, II, or III controlled substances in his blood "at
    the time of testing"; and the Commonwealth did not move
    on the portion of the statute relating to refusals, and even
    if it had, the statute is unconstitutional and sentence is