In Re: Estate of Moskowitz, L. ( 2015 )
[…] to make a limited gift as defined under section 5603(a)(2)
    (relating to implementation of power of attorney) by the
    inclusion of:
    (1) the language quoted in section 5602(a)(1)
    (relating to form of power of attorney); or
    (2) other language showing a similar intent on the
    part of the principal to empower the agent to make a
    limited gift.
    (c) Unlimited gifts.—A principal may authorize an
    agent to make any other gift only by specifically providing
    for and defining the agent’s authority in the power of
    attorney.
    *      *      *
    20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5601.2(a)-(c).         Section 5602 of the statute, inter alia,
    enumerates various powers a principal may confer on an agent, “by inclusion
    of the language quoted in any of the following paragraphs or by inclusion of
    other language showing a similar intent on the part of the principal.”       20
    Pa.C.S.A. § 5602. “The Powers of Attorney statute does not confine the way
    powers given in a power of attorney may be defined. … [G]eneral language
    - 21 -
    J-A28015-14
    may be used to show the ‘similar intent on the part of the principal,’ if such