A.B. v. K.K. ( 2015 )
[…] giving weighted consideration to those factors affecting the safety of the
    child.”). 
    Id. at 81
    . Moreover, “[w]hen a custody dispute involves a request
    by a party to relocate, we have explained ‘there is no black letter formula
    -9 -
    J-A01045-15
    that easily resolves relocation disputes; rather, custody disputes are delicate
    issues that must be handled on a case-by-case basis.’” C.M.K. v. K.E.M.,
    
    45 A.3d 417
    , 421 (Pa. Super. 2012), quoting Baldwin v. Baldwin, 
    710 A.2d 610
    , 614 (Pa. Super. 1998).
    Section 5323 provides for the following types of awards:
    (a) Types of       award.—After considering the factors set forth in
    section 5328        (relating to factors to consider when awarding
    custody), the       court may award any of the following types of
    custody if it is   in the best interest of the child:
    (1) Shared physical custody.
    (2) Primary physical custody.
    (3) Partial physical custody.
    (4) Sole physical custody.
    (5) Supervised physical custody.
    (6) Shared legal custody.
    (7) Sole legal custody.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323.
    In A.V. v. S.T., 
    87 A.3d 818
     (Pa. Super. 2014), this Court explained:
    “All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to
    be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
    J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis
    in original). Section 5337(h) requires courts to consider all
    relocation factors. E.D., 
    supra at 81
    . The record must be clear
    on appeal that the trial court considered all the factors. 
    Id.
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate
    the reasons for its decision on the record or in open court or in a
    written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 5323(d). Additionally,
    “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
    -10 -
    J-A01045-15
    mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
    factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
    of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B.,