Id. The threechildren are dual citizens of the United States and of Saudi Arabia.
[…] Because the parties' daughters had "lived" in Pennsylvania for over six months preceding the date Mother filed her Second Complaint (I.e. August 18, 2013 to May 23, 2014), pursuant to 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5421 (a). this Court has "home state" jurisdiction to make the initial chlld custody determination. B. Unjustifiable Conduct Father further argues that this Court should decline Jurisdiction because Mother has engaged in "unjustifiable conduct." See Father's Brief. at pp. 6-7. Section 5428(0) of the UCCJEA states: 8 30 Circulated 08/19/2015 03:11 PM (l)f a court of this Commonwealth has jurisdiction under this chapter because a person seeking to invoke Its jurisdiction has engaged in unjustiflable conduct the court shall decline to exercise its jurisdiction unless: (1) the parents and all persons acting as parents have acquiesced in the exercise of jurisdiction; (2) a court of the state otherwise having jurisdiction under sections 5421 (relating to initial child custody jurisdiction) through 5423 (relating to jurisdiction to modify determination) determines that this Commonwealth Is a more appropriate forum under section 5427 (relating to inconvenient forum); or (3) no court of any other state would have jurisdiction under the criteria specified In sections 5421 through 5423. 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5428(0). Before considering whether any of the three exceptions contained in Section 5428(0) apply, this Court must first consider whether Mother has engaged in unjustifiable conduct.