Id. The threechildren are dual citizens of the United States and of Saudi Arabia.
[…] Only after they had done so did he take action. He cannot now complain.") C. Simultaneous Proceedings Father also argues that because a custody proceeding had already commenced In Saudi Arabia (on April 17, 2014) and a determination had already been made In Saudi Arabia (on July 17, 2014), under 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5426, a Court of this Commonwealth may not exercisejurisdictionover Mother's Second Complaint (filed May 23, 2014). See Father's Brief, at pp. 5-6. Section 5426(0)states: (A) court of this Commonwealth may not exercise its jurisdiction under this subchapter if. at the time of the commencement of the proceeding, a proceeding concerning the custody of the child has been commenced in a court of another state having Jurisdiction substantially in conformity with this chapter unless the proceeding has been terminated or is stayed by the court of the other state because a court of this Commonwealth Is a more convenient forum under section 5427 (relating to Inconvenient forum). 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5426(0) (emphasisadded).