M. & W.K. & G.K. v. M.D. ( 2019 )
[…] are not timely made are waived”); S.W. v. S.F., 
    196 A.3d 224
    , 233 (Pa.Super.
    2018) (“It is axiomatic that in order to preserve a trial objection for review,
    trial counsel is required to make a timely, specific objection during trial”).
    Were the claim not waived, we would conclude that no relief is due.
    While the Child Protective Services Law (“CPSL”) provides that reports
    concerning allegations of child abuse made pursuant the CPSL are confidential,
    there are exceptions to that rule. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6339, 6340.
    Specifically, under Section 6340(a)(5.1), reports shall be made available to
    “[a] court of common pleas in connection with any matter involving custody
    of a child[.]” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6340(a)(5.1).
    Here, the parties were before the court on a custody matter. The
    particular petition before the court, Mother’s Petition for Special Relief,
    requested that the court modify the custody order to provide that Father’s