Com. v. Welch, C. ( 2015 )
[…] presented. It is not within the province of this Court
    to re-weigh the evidence and substitute our
    judgment for that of the fact-finder. The
    Commonwealth's burden may be met by wholly
    circumstantial evidence and any doubt about the
    defendant's guilt is to be resolved by the fact finder
    - 11 -
    J-S29009-13
    unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that,
    as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be
    drawn from the combined circumstances.
    Commonwealth v. Stokes, 
    38 A.3d 846
    , 853 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citation
    omitted).
    Section 6105 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides that persons
    convicted of certain listed offenses “shall not possess, use, control, sell,
    transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell,
    transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    6105(a)(1).      The possession of a firearm may be constructive.            See
    Commonwealth v. Harvard, 
    64 A.3d 690
    , 699-700 (Pa. Super. 2013). To
    prove constructive possession the Commonwealth must show that the