Com. v. Bozeman, Q. , 205 A.3d 1264 ( 2019 )
[…] ____________________________________________
    7 We note Bozeman also emphasizes that Section 3351 regulates traffic only
    “outside a business or residence district[,]” which he insists does not apply
    under the present facts. Bozeman’s Brief at 8, citing 75 Pa.C.S. § 3351(a).
    See 75 Pa.C.S. § 102 (defining business district and residence district).
    However, we agree with the Commonwealth’s characterization of the
    neighborhood where the incident occurred as an “urban district.” See
    Commonwealth’s Reply Brief, at 6-7. See also 75 Pa.C.S. § 102 (defining
    “urban district” as “[t]he territory contiguous to and including any street which
    is built up with structures devoted to business, industry or dwelling houses
    situated at intervals of less than 100 feet for a distance of a quarter of a mile
    or more.”). It bears mention that Bozeman did not argue this interpretation
    of the statute before the trial court at the suppression hearing.
    - 11 -
    J-A29012-18
    a panel of this Court found an officer had probable cause to stop a vehicle for