Com. v. Berrios, A. ( 2019 )
[…] , 640 (Pa. Super. 2017) (internal quotation marks and
    citations omitted).    “Further, a conviction may be sustained wholly on
    circumstantial evidence, and the trier of fact—while passing on the credibility
    of the witnesses and the weight of the evidence—is free to believe all, part, or
    none of the evidence.” 
    Id.
     “In conducting this review, the appellate court
    -8-
    J-A02014-19
    may not weigh the evidence and substitute its judgment for the fact-finder.”
    
    Id.
    The jury convicted Appellant of the offense of Persons Not to Possess
    Firearms. Section 6105, Persons Not to Possess Firearms provides, in relevant
    part, that “[a] person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in
    subsection (b) . . . shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture
    or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a
    firearm in this Commonwealth.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a)(1).
    Appellant specifically challenges the evidence supporting the possession
    element of this offense. Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to
    present sufficient    circumstantial evidence     to   establish that   Appellant