Com. v. Thomas, N. ( 2015 )
[…] street value of approximately $500.00. 
    Id. at 192
    and 195.
    At the conclusion of Appellant’s trial, the jury found Appellant guilty of
    possession of cocaine and PWID.6               N.T. Trial, 11/21/13, at 142-143.
    Further, the jury specifically found that the cocaine Appellant possessed with
    the intent to distribute weighed between two and ten grams. 
    Id. at 143.
    On January 24, 2014, the trial court sentenced Appellant to the
    mandatory minimum term of three to ten years in prison, pursuant to 18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 7508(a)(2)(i), as Appellant was convicted of possession of
    cocaine with the intent to deliver where “the aggregate weight of the
    compound or mixture containing the substance involved [was] at least 2.0
    grams and less than 10 grams” and, at the time of sentencing, Appellant
    “ha[d] been convicted of another drug trafficking offense.”         18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 7508(a)(2)(i); N.T. Sentencing, 1/24/14, at 32 and 35.