M.H.L. v. M.K.L. ( 2019 )
[…] amount of detail for the trial court’s explanation; all that is
    required is that the enumerated factors are considered and that
    the custody decision is based on those considerations. A court’s
    explanation of reasons for its decision, which adequately
    addresses the relevant factors, complies with Section 5323(d).
    A.V. v. S.T., 
    87 A.3d 818
    , 822-23 (Pa. Super. 2014) (emphasis in original;
    citations and internal quotation marks omitted).
    The trial court is required to consider all of the Section 5328(a) factors
    in entering a custody order. See J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa.
    Super. 2011). Although the court is required to give “weighted consideration
    to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to section
    5328(a), the amount of weight a court gives any one factor is almost entirely
    discretionary.   M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 
    63 A.3d 331
    , 339 (Pa. Super. 2013).
    Critically, as we stated in M.J.M.:
    It is within the trial court’s purview as the finder of fact to